Privacy

Assistance and booking info@ladiri.it

Information concerning the handling of personal data ex art.13 Legislative Decree no. 196/03

Pursuant to and by effect of Italian Legislative Decree no.196 dated 30.06.2003 ("Code on the subject of personal data"), Ladiri di Alfredo Bacigalupo hereby informs you that the data that you voluntarily supply or acquire in some other way within the realm of the services provided by the company will be handled in full observance of the above-mentioned provisions and the obligations of privacy, which Ladiri di Alfredo Bacigalupo fully assumes.

The handling of personal data means all those operations that are carried out with the aid of computerised/telematic means that have the purpose of collecting, registering, organising, preserving, processing, amending, selecting, extracting, comparing, using, interconnecting, blocking, communicating, distributing, cancelling and destroying of data.

The information requested will be used to allow access to www.ladiri.it and www.ladiri.com online services. Ladiri di Alfredo Bacigalupo may, where necessary, pass on your personal data to other companies in the same Group or partners. In the event that the services chosen are run by third parties, your data will be passed on to the individual service managers. The latter will operate as "holders" for the handling of data connected with the provision of the services for which they are responsible. Refusal to supply the data required will prevent the services from being provided.

The data will not be communicated to other subjects and will not be diffused.

The handling of data will be carried out using instruments and/or modes that are aimed at ensuring confidentiality, integrity and availability, in observance of the contents of the Legislative Decree 196/03 identifying minimum security measures for the handling of personal data pursuant to article 31-36 of the same decree.

The subject responsible for the handling of the personal data provided by you is Ladiri di Alfredo Bacigalupo, Via Italia, 143, 09134 Cagliari-Pirri (CA) in the person of Alfredo Bacigalupo.

We would also like to inform you that you may exercise the rights as set out in article 7 of the Legislative Decree 196/03. The text of the above-stated law and the later provisions issued by the guarantor may be found on the guarantor's own web site.

Your browser version is not compatible with Ladiri.it

Ladiri.it is not compatible with your browser version.
Please update your browser to a recent version.

To update Mozilla Firefox, please visit this page.

To update Internet Explorer visit this page


Thank you for visiting Ladiri.it